SIGN IN
+

    Athletics

    Gryphons Teams

    Select a Team:
    Season:
    Badminton - MS
    Badminton - SS
    Cross Country Running
    Fitness - MS
    Fitness - SS
    Football - Cadet
    Football - Juvenile
    Football - Pee Wee
    Intramurals - SS
    Rock Climbing - MS
    Rock Climbing - SS
    Rowing
    Soccer - Bantam Black
    Soccer - Bantam Gold
    Soccer - Juvenile
    Soccer - Midget
    Soccer - U13
    Squash - SS
    Basketball - Bantam Div. 1
    Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
    Basketball - D-League
    Basketball - ES
    Basketball - Juvenile Div. 1
    Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
    Basketball - Midget
    Cross Country Ski
    Curling
    Fencing - MS
    Fencing - SS
    Fitness - MS
    Fitness - SS
    Hockey - Bantam
    Hockey - Juvenile Div. 1
    Hockey - Juvenile Div. 3
    Hockey - Pee Wee
    Introductory Wrestling
    Rock Climbing - MS
    Squash - SS
    Swim Team
    Winter Activities - SS
    Wrestling - SS
    Badminton - Bantam
    Badminton - Juvenile
    Badminton - Midget
    Badminton - MS
    Badminton - SS
    Ball Hockey - MS
    Baseball - Juvenile
    Fitness - MS
    Fitness - SS
    Flag Football - ES
    Football - Atom/Rugby - Bantam
    Instructional Golf
    Rock Climbing - MS
    Rock Climbing - SS
    Rowing Team
    Rugby - Juvenile
    Rugby - Midget
    Squash - SS
    Tennis Team
    Track & Field - MS
    Track & Field - SS
    Upcoming Games
    View Full Schedule

    No Upcoming Schedule.
    Team Full Schedule
    View Full Schedule
     | 
    Print Schedule

    Monday, November 7, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, November 9, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Monday, November 14, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, November 16, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Monday, November 21, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, November 23, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Monday, November 28, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, November 30, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Thursday, December 1, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    3:45 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    3:45 PM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Royal St. George's College
    Friday, December 2, 2016
    SHIBT Game #1
    TOURNAMENT
    10:30 AM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    10:30 AM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Lower Canada College
    SHIBT Game #2
    TOURNAMENT
    11:30 AM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    11:30 AM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Kuper Academy
    SHIBT Game #3
    TOURNAMENT
    4:30 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:30 PM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Collège Sainte-Anne
    Saturday, December 3, 2016
    SHIBT Game #4
    TOURNAMENT
    10:30 AM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    10:30 AM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS The Priory School
    SHIBT Game #5
    TOURNAMENT
    3:30 PM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    3:30 PM 
    Home
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Royal St. George's College
    Monday, December 5, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, December 7, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS The Priory School
    Monday, December 12, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Wednesday, December 14, 2016
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS St. George's School
    Monday, December 19, 2016
    LCC "B" Tournament
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Lower Canada College
    TBD 
    TBD
    More Info
    Wednesday, January 11, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Thursday, January 12, 2017
    UCC Tournament Day #1
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Upper Canada College
    TBD 
    TBD
    More Info
    Friday, January 13, 2017
    UCC Tournament Day #2
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Upper Canada College
    TBD 
    TBD
    More Info
    Saturday, January 14, 2017
    UCC Tournament Day #3
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Upper Canada College
    TBD 
    TBD
    More Info
    Monday, January 16, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS Ecole Bilingue Notre Dame de Sion
    Wednesday, January 18, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS Lower Canada College
    Monday, January 23, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS Solomon Schechter Academy
    Wednesday, January 25, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS The Priory School
    Friday, January 27, 2017
    LCC Invitational Tournament Game #1
    TOURNAMENT
    10:00 AM  @ Lower Canada College
    10:00 AM 
    TBD
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Crescent School
    LCC Invitational Tournament Game #2
    TOURNAMENT
    12:00 PM  @ Lower Canada College
    12:00 PM 
    TBD
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS The Sterling Hall School
    LCC Invitational Tournament Game #3
    TOURNAMENT
    2:00 PM  @ Lower Canada College
    2:00 PM 
    TBD
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Kuper Academy
    LCC Invitatiotnal Tournament Game #4
    TOURNAMENT
    4:00 PM  @ Lower Canada College
    4:00 PM 
    TBD
    More Info
    Basketball - ES VS Collège Sainte-Anne
    Saturday, January 28, 2017
    LCC Tournament Day #2
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Lower Canada College
    TBD 
    TBD
    More Info
    Wednesday, February 1, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    4:15 PM 
    Home
    Wednesday, February 8, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM - 5:15 PM 
    Practice
    Monday, February 13, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    PLAYOFF
    4:00 PM  @ Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
    4:00 PM 
    Home
    Basketball - ES VS The Priory School
    Friday, February 17, 2017
    SHS "B" Tournament
    TOURNAMENT
    TBD  @ Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
    TBD 
    Home
    More Info
    Tuesday, February 28, 2017
    Basketball - ES
    PLAYOFF
    3:50 PM  @ Académie Ste.-Anne
    3:50 PM 
    Away
    Basketball - ES VS Académie Ste.-Anne
    Team Roster: Jersey # - Name - Grad Year
    Ruben Amar '22

    Gabriel Arany-Hoummady '22

    Gabriel Cabelli '23

    Rory Chang '22

    Alexander Dafniotis-Bailey '22

    Luca Dubroca '23

    Luca Ferri '23

    Louis Girard '22

    Kaiden Liu Chen Kiow '22

    Jack McLernon '22

    Jonathan Michaud Bang '23

    James Rosenbloom '22

    Alexandre Savard '22

    Félix Sebag '23

    Samuel Telio '22

    Thomas Tretiak '22

    Alec Turcotte '22
    Overall Statistics:
    WLT%
    0000.0
     
    League Statistics:
    WLT%
    0000.0
     
    Non-League Statistics:
    WLT%
    0000.0