News
School News
Athletic News
Old Boys' News
Calendar
School Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Hockey Calendar
Lunch Menus
Social Media
Facebook
Instagram
Contact Us
EN/FR
mySelwyn
Search
Admissions
Admissions
Why Choose Our School?
Apply Now
Begin Application
Tuition and Bursaries
English Language Eligibility
Transportation
Page for Newly Enrolled Families
Apply Now
Upcoming Events
List of 3 events.
Apr
12
Open House - onsite
4/12/2024
8:30 AM
Coristine Hall
May
7
New Parent Reception
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Coristine Hall
May
14
Open House - onsite
5/14/2024
8:30 AM
Coristine Hall
View All Events
Please click on the Visit Us link to register for an onsite or virtual school tour.
About
Educational Philosophy
Strategic Plan
Our Story
Parent-Student Handbook
Selwyn House Policies
SHA Board of Directors
Headmaster
Staff & Faculty
Indigenization Process
What is Indigenization?
Why is this important to Selwyn House?
The Team and Our Partners
Indigenization in Action
Selwyn Indigenous students & alumni
Indigenous Resources
Sustainability
Career Opportunities
Contact Us
Selwyn House School
95, chemin de la Côte-Saint-Antoine
Westmount (Québec)
H3Y 2H8
514-931-9481
Academics
Academic Excellence
Kindergarten
Elementary School
Middle School
Senior School
Pre-University
College and University Advising
Department of Student Wellness
Student Success Centre
Wanstall Library
Technology
Parent - Student - Teacher Conferences
Elementary School Updates
Middle School Updates
Senior School Updates
School Life
Experiential Education
Student Leadership
The Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Community Engagement
Outdoor Education
Counsellor
Parent Volunteer Association
PVA Calendar
After-School Program
Argyle Shop
Food Services
Camps
Complaint Procedure
List of 3 events.
Mar
19
Francoparty Week
3/19/2024
Mar
19
Ramadan
3/19/2024
Mar
19
Students return from March Break
3/19/2024
View All Events
Athletics
Gryphons - Athletics
Teams & Schedules
Intramurals
Hall of Fame
Athletic Therapy
Gryphons Live
Arts
Visual Arts
Music
Digital Arts
Drama
Future Selwyn
Giving
Giving
Annual Giving
Annual Giving Gift Form
The Path Forward Campaign
Path Forward Campaign Donation Form
Privatization
Endowment
Student Success Centre
The Rob Wearing Bursary Fund
Pre-University (Grade 12) Fund
Ways to Give
Giftabulator
Foundation Board of Trustees
Old Boys
List of 3 events.
May
8
OBA in the Arts Virtual Panel - Visual Arts and related industries
5/8/2024
8:00 PM
May
27
26th Annual Old Boys & Friends’ Golf Tournament
5/27/2024
Jun
4
Valley of the Birdtail Book Club Event
6/4/2024
7:00 PM
Rossy Agora or Coristine (TBC)
View All Events
Advancement
OBA Board of Directors
Old Boys' News
Events
Hall of Fame
Selwyn Connect "Keeping Old Boys in Touch"
Selwyn House Golf Tournament 2024
Purpose of the Day
Contests & Awards
Golf Sponsorships & Donations
Calendar
Athletic Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
January 2021
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Major Athletic Events
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Soccer - Elementary (Team Black)
Soccer - Elementary (Team Gold)
Soccer - Elementary (Team White)
Badminton - Middle School
Badminton - Senior School
Cross-Country Running -Senior School
Football - Benjamin
Football - Cadet
Football - Juvenile
Golf - Middle School
Rock Climbing - Middle School
Rowing - Senior School
Soccer - Bantam D4.2
Soccer - Bantam White
Soccer - Juvenile D3
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2
Soccer - U13
Squash - Senior School
Basketball - Elementary "A"
Basketball - Elementary "B"
Hockey - Elementary A Team
Hockey - Elementary B Team
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
Basketball - D-League
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
Curling - Senior School
Elite Basketball Skills
Elite Hockey Skills
Fencing - Middle School
Fencing - Senior School
Futsal - Juvenile
Goalie Training
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
Hockey - M13 D1
Hockey - M15 D1
Hockey - M18 D1
Hockey - M18 D2
Rock Climbing - MS
Squash - Middle School
Squash - Senior School
Winter Activities - SS
Wrestling - MS/SS
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Jan
7
Hockey - M18 D1
1/7/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/7/2020
3:45 PM
Away
Chateauguay Arena
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Howard S. Billings High School
Hockey - Elementary B Team
1/7/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Aréna d'Outremont
Hockey - Elementary B Team
vs
Collège Stanislas
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/7/2020
4:30 PM
Away
École Secondaire Louis-Joseph-Papineau
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
École Secondaire Louis-Joseph-Papineau
Jan
8
Goalie Training (Gr. 10 & 11)
1/8/2020
6:50 AM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - Elementary B Team
1/8/2020
2:50 PM
Home
Playing Fields - McConnell Arena
Hockey - Elementary B Team
vs
Collège Stanislas
Hockey - M15 D1
1/8/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - M13 D1
1/8/2020
3:40 PM
Away
Michel Normandin Arena
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Collège Regina Assumpta
Jan
9
Upper Canada College Tournament
1/9/2020
Neutral
Upper Canada College
Hockey and Basketball Trip to Boston (Bantam & Juvenile D1 Hockey and Midget & Juvenile D1 Basketball)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
UCC ES Basketball and Hockey Tournaments (ES Basketball & Hockey)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
Upper Canada College
Shannon Cup
1/9/2020
1:45 PM
Away
Phillips Exeter Academy
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Phillips Exeter Academy
Hockey - M18 D2
1/9/2020
2:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Collège de Montréal
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/9/2020
2:20 PM
Away
Phillips Exeter Academy
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Phillips Exeter Academy
Futsal - Juvenile
1/9/2020
3:30 PM
Away
LaurenHill Academy
Futsal - Juvenile
vs
LaurenHill Academy
Hockey - M15 D1
1/9/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Alfond Arena
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Eaglebrook School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/9/2020
4:30 PM
Away
Eaglebrook School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Eaglebrook School
Jan
10
Hockey and Basketball Trip to Boston (Bantam & Juvenile D1 Hockey and Midget & Juvenile D1 Basketball)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
UCC ES Basketball and Hockey Tournaments (ES Basketball & Hockey)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
Upper Canada College
Upper Canada College Tournament
1/10/2020
Away
Upper Canada College
Hockey - M13 D1
1/10/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/10/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/10/2020
4:30 PM
Away
Thayer Sports Center
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Thayer Academy
Hockey - M15 D1
1/10/2020
4:45 PM
Away
Thayer Sports Center
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Thayer Academy
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/10/2020
5:30 PM
Away
Thayer Sports Center
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Thayer Academy
Hockey - M18 D1
1/10/2020
6:00 PM
Away
Thayer Sports Center
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Thayer Academy
Jan
11
Hockey and Basketball Trip to Boston (Bantam & Juvenile D1 Hockey and Midget & Juvenile D1 Basketball)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
UCC ES Basketball and Hockey Tournaments (ES Basketball & Hockey)
1/9/2020
to 1/11/2020
Upper Canada College
Upper Canada College Tournament
1/11/2020
Neutral
Upper Canada College
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/11/2020
9:30 AM
Scrimmage
Away
Noble and Greenough School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Noble and Greenough School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/11/2020
12:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Belmont Hill School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Belmont Hill School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/11/2020
12:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Belmont Hill School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Belmont Hill School
Hockey - M15 D1
1/11/2020
2:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Belmont Hill School
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Belmont Hill School
Hockey - M18 D1
1/11/2020
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Belmont Hill School
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Belmont Hill School
Jan
13
Hockey - M13 D1
1/13/2020
2:30 PM
Away
Aréna Rolland/Henri-Bourassa
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Lester B. Pearson High School
Hockey - Elementary B Team
1/13/2020
3:15 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Elementary B Team
vs
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/13/2020
5:15 PM
Away
St. George's High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
St. George's High School
Jan
14
Hockey - M18 D1
1/14/2020
3:00 PM
Away
Bob Birnie Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
John Rennie High School
Curling - Senior School
1/14/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Curling - Senior School
vs
Beaconsfield High School
Hockey - M18 D2
1/14/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Loyola High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/14/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Kells Academy
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Kells Academy
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/14/2020
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Neutral
Kahnawake Survival School
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/14/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Lower Canada College
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/14/2020
3:30 PM
Neutral
Kahnawake Survival School
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
Kahnawake Survival School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/14/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Vincent Massey Collegiate
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Vincent Massey Collegiate
Hockey - Elementary A Team
1/14/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Aréna d'Outremont
Hockey - Elementary A Team
vs
Collège Stanislas
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
1/14/2020
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
Centennial Academy
Jan
15
Goalie Training (Gr. 7, 8 & 9)
1/15/2020
6:50 AM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
1/15/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
John Rennie High School
Hockey - Elementary A Team
1/15/2020
3:00 PM
Away
Doug Harvey Arena
Hockey - Elementary A Team
vs
Royal Vale School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
1/15/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Loyola High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Loyola High School
Jan
16
Hockey - M18 D1
1/16/2020
2:30 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
John Rennie High School
Hockey - M18 D2
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Etienne-Desmarteau Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Vincent Massey Collegiate
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Laurier Macdonald High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Laurier Macdonald High School
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Howard S. Billings Regional High School
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
Howard S. Billings High School
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Neutral
Howard S. Billings Regional High School
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
Loyola High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Lakeside Academy
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/16/2020
3:30 PM
Neutral
Howard S. Billings Regional High School
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
John Rennie High School
Jan
17
SHS Elementary "B" Hockey Tournament
1/17/2020
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
SHS Invitational "B" Hockey Tournament (Elementary "B" Hockey)
1/17/2020
BCS Invitational Midget Basketball Tournament (Midget D4.2 Basketball)
1/17/2020
to 1/18/2020
Hockey - M13 D1
1/17/2020
10:30 AM
Away
Aréna de Grand-Mère
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
École Secondaire du Rocher
Hockey - M18 D1
1/17/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Polyvalente des Monts
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
1/17/2020
3:00 PM
Away
Westwood High School Junior Campus
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Westwood High School
Fencing - Middle School
1/17/2020
3:30 PM
Away
International School of Montreal
Fencing - Middle School
vs
International School of Montreal
Fencing - Senior School
1/17/2020
3:30 PM
Away
International School of Montreal
Fencing - Senior School
vs
International School of Montreal
Futsal - Juvenile
1/17/2020
3:45 PM
Away
Laurier Macdonald High School
Futsal - Juvenile
vs
Laurier Macdonald High School
Jan
18
BCS Invitational Midget Basketball Tournament (Midget D4.2 Basketball)
1/17/2020
to 1/18/2020
Hockey - M13 D1
1/18/2020
12:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - M15 D1
1/18/2020
1:40 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Jan
20
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Tournament - Game #1
1/20/2020
1:45 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
1/20/2020
1:45 PM
Away
Centre Sportif Côte-des-Neiges
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
Alternative United
Hockey - M18 D2
1/20/2020
2:30 PM
Away
Aréna Camillien-Houde
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Collège de Montréal
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/20/2020
3:00 PM
Away
Aréna Cynthia-Coull
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Centennial Regional High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/20/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Westmount High School
Basketball - Elementary "A"
1/20/2020
3:30 PM
Away
The Priory School
Basketball - Elementary "A"
vs
The Priory School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/20/2020
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Yashiva Yavne Academie
Jan
21
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Tournament - Game #2
1/21/2020
1:45 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Collège Regina Assumpta
Ed Meagher Tournament - Game #1
1/21/2020
3:00 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M18 D1
1/21/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Kuper Academy
Curling - Senior School
1/21/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Montreal West Curling Club
Curling - Senior School
vs
Centennial Academy
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/21/2020
3:45 PM
Away
Chateauguay Arena
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Howard S. Billings High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/21/2020
4:00 PM
Away
FACE School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Face High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/21/2020
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Rosemount High School
Jan
22
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
Goalie Training (Gr. 10 & 11)
1/22/2020
6:50 AM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - Elementary A Team
1/22/2020
2:50 PM
Home
Playing Fields - McConnell Arena
Hockey - Elementary A Team
vs
Solomon Schechter Academy
Basketball - Elementary "A"
1/22/2020
3:30 PM
Away
École Bilingue Notre-Dâme de Sion
Basketball - Elementary "A"
vs
Ecole Bilingue Notre Dame de Sion
Jan
23
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
LCC Tournament
1/23/2020
Neutral
Lower Canada College
LCC Elementary Hockey Tournament (ES "A" Hockey)
1/23/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Basketball Tournament (Bantam, Midget D3 and Juvenile D3 Basketball)
1/23/2020
to 1/24/2020
Ed Meagher Tournament - Game #1
1/23/2020
2:30 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
John Rennie High School
Futsal - Juvenile
1/23/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Futsal - Juvenile
vs
Alternative United
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/23/2020
4:00 PM
Neutral
École Secondaire Paul-Germain-Ostiguy
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
Vincent Massey Collegiate
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/23/2020
4:00 PM
Away
École Secondaire Paul-Germain-Ostiguy
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
École Secondaire Paul-Germain-Ostiguy
Wrestling - MS/SS
1/23/2020
4:00 PM
Neutral
École Secondaire Paul-Germain-Ostiguy
Wrestling - MS/SS
vs
Massey Vanier
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
1/23/2020
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Bialik High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/23/2020
4:45 PM
Away
Lester B. Pearson High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Lester B. Pearson High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/23/2020
5:15 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Hebrew Academy
Jan
24
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
LCC Elementary Hockey Tournament (ES "A" Hockey)
1/23/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Basketball Tournament (Bantam, Midget D3 and Juvenile D3 Basketball)
1/23/2020
to 1/24/2020
Lower Canada College Tournament
1/24/2020
Neutral
Lower Canada College
LCC Elementary Basketball Tournament (ES "A" Basketball)
1/24/2020
to 1/25/2020
BCS Invitational Juvenile Basketball Tournament (Juvenile D4.2 Basketball)
1/24/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #1
1/24/2020
8:00 AM
Neutral
Loyola High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament - Game #2
1/24/2020
9:20 AM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #2
1/24/2020
11:45 AM
Neutral
Loyola High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
John Rennie High School
Ed Meagher Tournament (Exhibition Game)
1/24/2020
1:15 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/24/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Lower Canada College
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #1
1/24/2020
4:00 PM
Neutral
Loyola High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
St. Thomas High School
Ed Meagher Tournament
1/24/2020
6:00 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Collège Regina Assumpta
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #1
1/24/2020
6:30 PM
Neutral
Loyola High School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Marymount Academy
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #2
1/24/2020
7:45 PM
Neutral
Loyola High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Loyola High School
Jan
25
Ed Meagher Hockey Tournament (Pee-Wee, Bantam D1 & Juvenile D1 hockey)
1/20/2020
to 1/25/2020
LCC Elementary Hockey Tournament (ES "A" Hockey)
1/23/2020
to 1/25/2020
LCC Elementary Basketball Tournament (ES "A" Basketball)
1/24/2020
to 1/25/2020
BCS Invitational Juvenile Basketball Tournament (Juvenile D4.2 Basketball)
1/24/2020
to 1/25/2020
Ed Meagher Tournament
1/25/2020
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Lower Canada College Tournament
1/25/2020
Neutral
Lower Canada College
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #3
1/25/2020
Neutral
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #3
1/25/2020
Neutral
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #2
1/25/2020
Neutral
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament Game #3
1/25/2020
Neutral
Loyola High School
Ed Meagher Tournament
1/25/2020
8:00 AM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/25/2020
1:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Aréna de Grand-Mère
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
École Secondaire du Rocher
Ed Meagher Tournament
1/25/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Heritage Regional High School
Jan
27
Hockey - M15 D1
1/27/2020
3:00 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
École Secondaire du Rocher
Hockey - M13 D1
1/27/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
École Secondaire du Rocher
Basketball - Elementary "A"
1/27/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Elementary "A"
vs
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Elementary B Team
1/27/2020
3:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - Elementary B Team
vs
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
1/27/2020
4:00 PM
Away
John Rennie High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
John Rennie High School
Jan
28
CAIS U13 Basketball Tournament (Bantam Basketball)
1/28/2020
to 1/31/2020
Selwyn House School and Lower Canada College
Co-hosted with Lower Canada College.
Curling - Senior School
1/28/2020
3:15 PM
Away
Whitlock Golf and Curling Club
Curling - Senior School
vs
Westwood High School
Hockey - M18 D1
1/28/2020
3:30 PM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
1/28/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
1/28/2020
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Lower Canada College
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
1/28/2020
4:15 PM
Away
École Maïmonide
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
École Maïmonide
Jan
29
CAIS U13 Basketball Tournament (Bantam Basketball)
1/28/2020
to 1/31/2020
Selwyn House School and Lower Canada College
Co-hosted with Lower Canada College.
Goalie Training (Gr. 7, 8, & 9)
1/29/2020
6:50 AM
Home
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - Elementary A Team
1/29/2020
2:50 PM
Home
Playing Fields - McConnell Arena
Hockey - Elementary A Team
vs
Collège Stanislas
Hockey - M15 D1
1/29/2020
4:00 PM
Away
Aréna de Grand-Mère
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
École Secondaire du Rocher
Hockey - M13 D1
1/29/2020
4:30 PM
Away
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Hockey - M18 D1
1/29/2020
5:00 PM
Away
Pat Burns Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Stanstead College
Jan
30
CAIS U13 Basketball Tournament (Bantam Basketball)
1/28/2020
to 1/31/2020
Selwyn House School and Lower Canada College
Co-hosted with Lower Canada College.
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
1/30/2020
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Yashiva Yavne Academie
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
1/30/2020
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
Yashiva Yavne Academie
Jan
31
CAIS U13 Basketball Tournament (Bantam Basketball)
1/28/2020
to 1/31/2020
Selwyn House School and Lower Canada College
Co-hosted with Lower Canada College.
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
1/31/2020
2:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Centre Sportif Côte-des-Neiges
Search
Selwyn House School
95, chemin de la Côte-Saint-Antoine
Westmount (Québec)
H3Y 2H8
514-931-9481
News
School News
Athletic News
Old Boys' News
Calendar
School Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Hockey Calendar
Lunch Menus
Social Media
Facebook
Instagram
Contact Us
EN/FR
mySelwyn
Open Sitemap +
Admissions
Admissions
Why Choose Our School?
Apply Now
Begin Application
Tuition and Bursaries
English Language Eligibility
Transportation
Page for Newly Enrolled Families
About
Educational Philosophy
Strategic Plan
Our Story
Parent-Student Handbook
Selwyn House Policies
SHA Board of Directors
Headmaster
Staff & Faculty
Indigenization Process
What is Indigenization?
Why is this important to Selwyn House?
The Team and Our Partners
Indigenization in Action
Selwyn Indigenous students & alumni
Indigenous Resources
Sustainability
Career Opportunities
Contact Us
Academics
Academic Excellence
Kindergarten
Elementary School
Elementary School Weekly Update
ES Curriculum
ES Reading & Supply Lists
After-School Program
Grade 5-6 iPad Program
ES Athletics
Middle School
Middle School Weekly Update
MS Reading & Supply Lists
Gryphon Podcast
Intensives
Senior School
Senior School Weekly Update
SS Academic Program
Extracurricular Activities
Advanced Placement (AP) Program
Veritas Diploma
Wood Workshop
SS Reading & Supply Lists
Pre-University
College and University Advising
Department of Student Wellness
Student Success Centre
Wanstall Library
Technology
Parent - Student - Teacher Conferences
School Life
Experiential Education
Student Leadership
The Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Community Engagement
Outdoor Education
Counsellor
Parent Volunteer Association
PVA Calendar
After-School Program
Argyle Shop
Food Services
Camps
Complaint Procedure
Athletics
Gryphons - Athletics
Teams & Schedules
Intramurals
Hall of Fame
Athletic Therapy
Gryphons Live
Arts
Visual Arts
Music
Digital Arts
Drama
Future Selwyn
Giving
Giving
Annual Giving
Annual Giving Gift Form
The Path Forward Campaign
Path Forward Campaign Donation Form
Privatization
Endowment
Student Success Centre
The Rob Wearing Bursary Fund
Pre-University (Grade 12) Fund
Ways to Give
Giftabulator
Foundation Board of Trustees
Old Boys
Advancement
OBA Board of Directors
Old Boys' News
Events
Hall of Fame
Selwyn Connect "Keeping Old Boys in Touch"
Selwyn House Golf Tournament 2024
Purpose of the Day
Contests & Awards
Golf Sponsorships & Donations