Nouvelles
Nouvelles de l'école
Nouvelles sportives
Nouvelles des anciens
Calendrier
Calendrier
Calendrier Sport
Menu du dîner
Médias Sociaux
Facebook
Instagram
Nous contacter
FR/EN
monSelwyn
Faire une visite
Tournoi de golf
Search
Admission
Admission
Pourquoi choisir Selwyn House?
Faire une demande d'admission
Droits de scolarité et bourses
Admissibilité à l'enseignement en anglais
Transport
Faire une demande d'admission
Évènements à venir
List of 2 events.
May
7
New Parent Reception
5:00 PM
to
7:00 PM
Coristine Hall
May
14
Open House - onsite
5/14/2024
8:30 AM
Coristine Hall
View All Events
À propos
Philosophie éducative
Plan Stratégique
Notre histoire
Gouvernance
Directeur général
Personnel et corps enseignant
Offre d'emploi
Nous contacter
Selwyn House School
95, chemin de la Côte-Saint-Antoine
Westmount (Québec)
H3Y 2H8
514-931-9481
Programmes
Apprendre à SHS
Maternelle
Primaire
Infolettre du Primaire
Programme de garde parascolaire
Premier cycle du secondaire
Infolettre du premier cycle du secondaire
Deuxième cycle du secondaire
Infolettre du deuxième cycle du secondaire
Extra-curriculaire
Programme AP
Préuniversitaire
Centre de réussite scolaire
Bibliothèque Wanstall
Orientation postsecondaire
Technologie
Infolettre du primaire
Infolettre du 1er cycle au sec.
Infolettre du 2e cycle au sec.
Vie étudiante
L’éducation expérientielle
Leadership étudiant
Éducation en plein-air
Thérapeute
Association des parents
Programme de garde parascolaire
Nourriture
List of 3 events.
Apr
25
Grade 10 Retreat - depart at 8:30 a.m. on April 24th and return on April 26th
4/25/2024
Parkside Ranch, Eastern Townships
Apr
25
Juvenile D1 Hockey Provincials
4/25/2024
to
4/28/2024
Riviere du Loup
Apr
25
Passover
4/25/2024
View All Events
Sports
List of 3 events.
Apr
25
Juvenile D1 Hockey Provincials
4/25/2024
to
4/28/2024
Riviere du Loup
May
9
GMAA Halo Race for Grades 3 to 12
May
9
Basketball Town Hall
6:30 PM
to
8:30 PM
Coristine Hall
View All Events
Gryphons - Sports
Équipes et horaires
Médecine sportive
Art
Art visuel
Musique
Art numérique
Théâtre
Contributions
Contribuer maintenant
Pourquoi supporter SHS?
Contributions en ligne
Les anciens
Évènements
List of 3 events.
Apr
25
A Musical Evening with the Old Boys & Friends' Band
7:00 PM
to
9:00 PM
Rossy Agora
May
8
OBA in the Arts Virtual Panel - Visual Arts and related industries
5/8/2024
8:00 PM
May
9
Viva Vittoria Knitting Social - open to all SHS community (students, parents and alumni)
7:00 PM
to
9:00 PM
Rossy Agora
View All Events
Bureau du développement
Nouvelles
Évènements
Selwyn Connect
.
.
.
Calendrier Sport
Calendrier
Calendrier Sport
Menu du dîner
iCal Feed
Grid View
November 2020
December 2020
January 2021
February 2021
March 2021
April 2021
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
August 2021
September 2021
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Major Athletic Events
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
Basketball - Elementary
Basketball - Grade 6's
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
Curling - Senior School
Fencing - Middle School
Fencing - Senior School
Futsal - Juvenile
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
Hockey - Elementary Team Black
Hockey - Elementary Team Yellow
Hockey - M13 D1
Hockey - M15 D1
Hockey - M18 D1
Hockey - M18 D2
Squash - Middle School
Squash - Senior School
Wrestling - MS/SS
Badminton - Juvenile
Badminton - MS
Badminton - MS Recreational
Baseball - MS
Baseball - SS
Boot Camp - Senior School
Middle School - Ball Hockey
Rowing Team
Rugby - Bantam
Rugby - Cadet
Rugby - Juvenile
Squash - Senior School
Tennis - Bantam
Tennis - Cadet
Tennis Team
Track & Field - MS
Track & Field - SS
Ultimate Frisbee - SS
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Nov
1
Bantam Basketball Tryouts
11/1/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Hockey - M13 D1 Practice
11/1/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2
11/1/2021
3:30 PM
to 4:45 PM
Away
Smiley Park
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2
vs
Kuper Academy
Away Midget Soccer Playoff Game @ Kuper Academy
11/1/2021
3:30 PM
to 4:45 PM
Nov
2
Hockey Skills Development - Bantam (M15)
11/2/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2 Practice
11/2/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Forbes Field
Hockey - Elementary Team Black Practice
11/2/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Juvenile Soccer Golden Game vs West-Island College- all SS students in attendance with their PE class except Juvenile Football
11/2/2021
3:30 PM
to 4:45 PM
Rutherford Reservoir Field
Nov
3
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18) & M15 Goalies
11/3/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1 Practice
11/3/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
4
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2 Practice
11/4/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Forbes Field
Hockey - Elementary Team Yellow Practice
11/4/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
5
Hockey - M13 D1
11/5/2021
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Neutral
Brébeuf
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Peewee Hockey Team Jamboree @ College Brébeuf
11/5/2021
11:30 AM
to 4:30 PM
College Brébeuf
Hockey - M13 D1
11/5/2021
2:30 PM
to 3:30 PM
Neutral
Brébeuf
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Heritage Regional High School
Soccer - Juvenile D4.2 Practice
11/5/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Forbes Field
Hockey - M13 D1
11/5/2021
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Neutral
Brébeuf
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Heritage Regional High School
Juvenile Soccer Playoff (Finals) Game vs Beaconsfield H.S.
11/5/2021
3:30 PM
to 4:45 PM
City Lane Park - Beaconsfield
Juvenile Football Playoff Game vs Saint-Jean-Vianney
11/5/2021
6:30 PM
to 8:30 PM
College Saint-Jean-Vianney
Nov
6
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/6/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Hockey Etcetera
Nov
7
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/7/2021
7:30 AM
to 8:20 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey Skills Development - Bantam (M15)
11/7/2021
8:00 AM
to 8:50 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
8
Hockey - M13 D1 Practice
11/8/2021
12:30 PM
to 1:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1 Practice
11/8/2021
1:40 PM
to 2:50 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1 Practice
11/8/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
9
Hockey Skills Development - Bantam (M15)
11/9/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:45 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/9/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - M18 D2 Practice
11/9/2021
3:00 PM
to 3:50 PM
McConnell Arena
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/9/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2 Practice
11/9/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Study Hall
11/9/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Study Hall
11/9/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/9/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Atwater Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/9/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Hockey - M18 D1 Practice
11/9/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/9/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/9/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3 Practice
11/9/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1 Practice
11/9/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/9/2021
4:30 PM
to 5:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
10
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18)
11/10/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:45 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/10/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1 Practice
11/10/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/10/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Hockey - M13 D1
11/10/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
College Jean-de-la-Mennais
Home Peewee Hockey Game vs Jean-De-La-Mennais
11/10/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Westmount Recreation Center
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/10/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Atwater Club
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/10/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Tryouts
11/10/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Nov
11
Hockey - M18 D1
11/11/2021
4:30 AM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Ed Meagher Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Loyola High School
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/11/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/11/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
McConnell Arena
Study Hall
11/11/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2 Practice
11/11/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3 Practice
11/11/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Study Hall
11/11/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/11/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Atwater Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/11/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Hockey - M18 D2 Practice
11/11/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/11/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Off-Ice Training - Bantam (M15)
11/11/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/11/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1 Practice
11/11/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Away Juvenile D1 Hockey Game vs Loyola H.S.
11/11/2021
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Ed Meagher Arena
Nov
12
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:45 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1 Practice
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:45 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:45 PM
Atwater Club
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:45 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:50 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Lester B. Pearson High School
Home Peewee Hockey Game vs Lester B. Pearson
11/12/2021
1:30 PM
to 3:00 PM
Westmount Recreation Center
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/12/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/12/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2 Practice
11/12/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Study Hall
11/12/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Study Hall
11/12/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/12/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Atwater Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/12/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Montreal West Curling Club
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/12/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/12/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/12/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Hockey - M18 D2 Practice
11/12/2021
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
McConnell Arena
Hockey - M15 D1
11/12/2021
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Arena Pete Morin
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Collège Sainte-Anne
Hockey - M18 D2
11/12/2021
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
McConnell Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Loyola High School
Away Bantam D1 Hockey Game vs College Saint-Anne
11/12/2021
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Pete-Morin Arena
Hockey - M18 D1 Practice
11/12/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3 Practice
11/12/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1 Practice
11/12/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Nov
13
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/13/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Hockey Etcetera
Hockey Skills Development - Bantam (M15)
11/13/2021
11:15 AM
to 12:15 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18)
11/13/2021
12:30 PM
to 1:30 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Nov
14
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/14/2021
7:30 AM
to 8:20 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1 Practice
11/14/2021
8:00 AM
to 8:50 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
15
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/15/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/15/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1 Practice
11/15/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 AM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/15/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Hockey - M13 D1 Practice
11/15/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Elementary Practice
11/15/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Dry-land Training
11/15/2021
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Game @ MAI
11/15/2021
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Scrimmage
Away
École Maïmonide
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
École Maïmonide
Away Midget D4 Basketball Game vs École Secondaire Maiminide
11/15/2021
4:30 PM
to 5:45 PM
École Secondaire Maiminide
Nov
16
Hockey Skills Development
11/16/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:45 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D2
11/16/2021
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Away
Arena Rolland-Desourdy
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Massey Vanier
Away Juvenile D3 Hockey Game vs Massey-Vanier
11/16/2021
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Pavillon des Sports Roland-Désourdy
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/16/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/16/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Schlemm Fitness & Training Room
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/16/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
11/16/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
John F. Kennedy High School
Home Juvenile D4 Basketball Game vs John F. Kennedy H.S.
11/16/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Selwyn House - Speirs Gym
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/16/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Atwater Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2 Practice
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Hockey - M18 D1
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 5:20 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
College Jean-de-la-Mennais
Home Juvenile D1 Hockey Game vs College Jean de la Mennais
11/16/2021
3:15 PM
to 5:20 PM
Westmount Recreation Center
Game vs. FACE
11/16/2021
4:15 PM
to 6:15 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Face High School
Home Juvenile D3 Basketball Game vs FACE H.S.
11/16/2021
4:15 PM
to 5:30 PM
Selwyn House - Speirs Gym
Nov
17
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1
11/17/2021
4:00 AM
to 5:15 PM
Away
École Maïmonide
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1
vs
École Maïmonide
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18) D3 & M18 D3 Goalies
11/17/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/17/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/17/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Hockey - Elementary Team Black Practice
11/17/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/17/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Hockey - M13 D1
11/17/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Away Peewee Hockey Game vs Lower Canada College
11/17/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Glenn J. Chamandy Arena
Away Bantam D4 Basketball Game vs École Secondaire Maimonide
11/17/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:15 PM
École Secondaire Maimonide
Basketball - Grade 6's Practice
11/17/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Grade 6's Practice
11/17/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Hockey - M15 D1
11/17/2021
4:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Away Bantam D1 Hockey Game vs Lower Canada College
11/17/2021
4:45 PM
to 6:00 PM
Glenn J. Chamandy Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
11/17/2021
6:15 PM
to 8:15 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Lower Canada College
Away Juvenile D1 Hockey Game vs Lower Canada College
11/17/2021
6:15 PM
to 8:15 PM
Glenn J. Chamandy Arena
Nov
18
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
11/18/2021
1:40 PM
to 3:00 PM
Away
Centre D'Excellence Sports Rousseau
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
College de Boisbriand
Away Bantam D3 Hockey Game vs College de Boisbriand
11/18/2021
1:40 PM
to 3:00 PM
Centre D'Exellence Sports Rousseau
Away Bantam D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs Loyola
11/18/2021
2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM
Lower Canada College
Team Practice
11/18/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/18/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Off-Ice Training - Bantam (M15)
11/18/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Schlemm Fitness & Training Room
Away Bantam D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs LCC
11/18/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Lower Canada College
Away Bantam D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs WIC
11/18/2021
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Lower Canada College
Nov
19
Away Bantam D1 Hockey Game (LCC Tournament) vs Kuper
11/19/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Glenn J. Chamandy Arena
Away Midget D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs Loyola
11/19/2021
10:30 AM
to 11:30 AM
Lower Canada College
Away Midget D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs LCC#2
11/19/2021
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M13 D1
11/19/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:50 PM
Away
Sportsplex Pierrefonds
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
École Secondaire Des Sources
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
11/19/2021
1:30 PM
to 3:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Arena de Mascouche
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
Ecole Secondaire Du Coteau
Away Peewee Hockey Game vs École des Sources
11/19/2021
1:30 PM
to 2:50 PM
Sportsplex Pierrefonds
LCC Hockey Tournament
11/19/2021
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Away Bantam D3 Hockey Game vs École Secondaire du Coteau
11/19/2021
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Arena de Mascouche
Hockey - M18 D1
11/19/2021
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Sportsplex Pierrefonds
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
École Secondaire Des Sources
Away Juvenile D1 Hockey Game vs École des Sources
11/19/2021
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sportsplex Pierrefonds
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/19/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Montreal West Curling Club
Hockey - M18 D2
11/19/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
École Secondaire Soulanges
Home Juvenile D3 Hockey Game vs École Secondaire Soulanges
11/19/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Westmount Recreation Center
Away Juvenile D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs Loyola
11/19/2021
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Lower Canada College
LCC Hockey Tournament
11/19/2021
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Away
Lower Canada College
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
College Jean-de-la-Mennais
Away Bantam D1 Hockey Game (LCC Tournament) vs LDLM
11/19/2021
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Glenn J. Chamandy Arena
Away Juvenile D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs SLA
11/19/2021
8:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
Lower Canada College
Nov
20
LCC Hockey Tournament
11/20/2021
Away
Lower Canada College
Away Juvenile D3 Basketball Game (LCC Tournament) vs LCC#2
11/20/2021
9:30 AM
to 11:00 AM
Lower Canada College
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/20/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Hockey Etcetera
Hockey Skills Development
11/20/2021
11:15 AM
to 12:15 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18)
11/20/2021
12:30 PM
to 1:30 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Nov
21
LCC Hockey Tournament
11/21/2021
Away
Lower Canada College
Nov
22
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/22/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
To be rescheduled
11/22/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Heritage Regional High School
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/22/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/22/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - Elementary Team Black Practice
11/22/2021
3:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Aréna Saint-Charles
Game @ St. George's
11/22/2021
3:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Away
St. George's High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1
vs
St. George's School
Basketball - Elementary Practice
11/22/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Dry-land Training
11/22/2021
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Nov
23
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/23/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/23/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
McConnell Arena
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/23/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/23/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/23/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Team Practice
11/23/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:10 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2 Practice
11/23/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1 Practice
11/23/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/23/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Game @ FACE
11/23/2021
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Away
FACE School
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3
vs
Face High School
Hockey - M18 D2
11/23/2021
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Centre sportif Soulanges
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
École Secondaire Soulanges
Game vs. HZHS
11/23/2021
4:15 PM
to 5:45 PM
Home
Herzliah High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3
vs
Herzliah High School
Team Practice
11/23/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:20 PM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
24
Hockey Skills Development - Juvenile (M18) & M15 Goalies
11/24/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Westmount Recreation Centre
M15 Goalie Session - ONLY
11/24/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/24/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1 Practice
11/24/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/24/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 AM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Hockey - M13 D1
11/24/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Kuper Academy
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/24/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Hockey - Elementary Team Black Practice
11/24/2021
3:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Aréna Saint-Charles
Game @ LaSalle CCHS
11/24/2021
3:45 PM
to 5:45 PM
Away
Lasalle Community Comprehensive High School
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Lasalle Community Comprehensive High School
Nov
25
Hockey - M15 D1
11/25/2021
2:30 PM
to 3:50 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Collège Regina Assumpta
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
11/25/2021
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Centre sportif Soulanges
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3
vs
École Secondaire Soulanges
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/25/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Team Practice
11/25/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - McConnell Arena
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/25/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/25/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Team Practice
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:20 PM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3 Practice
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Game vs. Centennial Academy
11/25/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Cadet Div. 4.2
vs
Centennial Academy
Hockey - M13 D1 Practice
11/25/2021
4:15 PM
to 5:15 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
11/25/2021
4:45 PM
to 6:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
Centennial Academy
Nov
26
Hockey Juvenile D3 - Galt Tournament
11/26/2021
to 11/28/2021
Molson's Bishop's Arena
Galt Hockey Tournament
11/26/2021
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Molson Bishop's Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Loyola High School
Hockey - M15 D1
11/26/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
Collège Sainte-Anne
Galt Hockey Tournament
11/26/2021
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Away
Molson Bishop's Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Alexander Galt
Hockey - M18 D1
11/26/2021
5:45 PM
to 7:45 PM
Away
Pat Burns Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Stanstead College
Nov
27
Hockey Juvenile D3 - Galt Tournament
11/26/2021
to 11/28/2021
Molson's Bishop's Arena
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/27/2021
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Hockey Etcetera
Hockey - M15 D1
11/27/2021
10:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
Away
Aréna Pierrefonds
Hockey - M15 D1
vs
École Secondaire Des Sources
Galt Hockey Tournament
11/27/2021
11:00 AM
to 12:30 PM
Away
Molson Bishop's Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
École secondaire de Bromptonville
Hockey - M18 D1
11/27/2021
12:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Away
Pat Burns Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Stanstead College
Galt Hockey Tournament
11/27/2021
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Away
Molson Bishop's Arena
Hockey - M18 D2
vs
Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf
Nov
28
Hockey Juvenile D3 - Galt Tournament
11/26/2021
to 11/28/2021
Molson's Bishop's Arena
Hockey Skills Development
11/28/2021
8:00 AM
to 8:50 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Nov
29
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1 Practice
11/29/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Elementary Team Black Practice
11/29/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Squash - Middle School Practice
11/29/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Fencing - Middle School Practice
11/29/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Hockey - M13 D1
11/29/2021
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Away
Aréna Étienne-Desmarteau
Hockey - M13 D1
vs
Collège Jean-Eudes
Game vs. John-Rennie
11/29/2021
4:15 PM
to 6:15 PM
Home
John Rennie High School
Basketball - Bantam Div. 3
vs
John Rennie High School
Basketball - Elementary Practice
11/29/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Dry-land Training
11/29/2021
4:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Hockey Etcetera
Nov
30
Hockey Skills Development - Pee Wee (M13)
11/30/2021
7:00 AM
to 7:40 AM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Wrestling - MS/SS Practice
11/30/2021
2:55 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Macaulay Gym
Hockey - Bantam Div. 3 Practice
11/30/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
McConnell Arena
Fencing - Senior School Practice
11/30/2021
3:00 PM
to 4:20 PM
Playing Fields - Coristine Hall
Hockey - M18 D1
11/30/2021
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Rosanne Laflamme Arena
Hockey - M18 D1
vs
Heritage Regional High School
Squash - Senior School Practice
11/30/2021
3:05 PM
to 4:15 PM
Playing Fields - Atwater Squash Club
Curling - Senior School Practice
11/30/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Royal Montreal Curling Club
Team Practice
11/30/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:10 PM
Playing Fields - Westmount Recreation Centre
Basketball - Cadet Div. 3 Practice
11/30/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 3 Practice
11/30/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:40 PM
Tomlinson Fieldhouse
Futsal - Juvenile Practice
11/30/2021
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Complexe récréatif Gadbois
Game vs Yavne
11/30/2021
4:15 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Speirs Gym
Basketball - Bantam Div. 4.1
vs
Yashiva Yavne Academie
Team Practice
11/30/2021
4:20 PM
to 5:20 PM
Westmount Recreation Centre
Game vs. Yavne
11/30/2021
5:45 PM
to 7:45 PM
Home
Basketball - Juvenile Div. 4.1
vs
Yashiva Yavne Academie
Search
Selwyn House School
95, chemin de la Côte-Saint-Antoine
Westmount (Québec)
H3Y 2H8
514-931-9481
Nouvelles
Nouvelles de l'école
Nouvelles sportives
Nouvelles des anciens
Calendrier
Calendrier
Calendrier Sport
Menu du dîner
Médias Sociaux
Facebook
Instagram
Nous contacter
FR/EN
monSelwyn
Open Sitemap +
Admissions
Admissions
Why Choose Our School?
Apply Now
Begin Application
Tuition and Bursaries
English Language Eligibility
Transportation
Page for Newly Enrolled Families
About
Educational Philosophy
Strategic Plan
Our Story
Parent-Student Handbook
Selwyn House Policies
SHA Board of Directors
Headmaster
Staff & Faculty
Indigenization Process
What is Indigenization?
Why is this important to Selwyn House?
The Team and Our Partners
Indigenization in Action
Selwyn Indigenous students & alumni
Indigenous Resources
Sustainability
Career Opportunities
Contact Us
Academics
Academic Excellence
Kindergarten
Elementary School
Elementary School Weekly Update
ES Curriculum
ES Reading & Supply Lists
After-School Program
Grade 5-6 iPad Program
ES Athletics
Middle School
Middle School Weekly Update
MS Reading & Supply Lists
Gryphon Podcast
Intensives
Senior School
Senior School Weekly Update
SS Academic Program
Extracurricular Activities
Advanced Placement (AP) Program
Veritas Diploma
Wood Workshop
SS Reading & Supply Lists
Pre-University
College and University Advising
Department of Student Wellness
Student Success Centre
Wanstall Library
Technology
School Life
Experiential Education
Student Leadership
The Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Community Engagement
Outdoor Education
Counsellor
After-School Program
Argyle Shop
Parent Volunteer Association
PVA Calendar
Food Services
Camps
Complaint Procedure
Athletics
Gryphons - Athletics
Teams & Schedules
Intramurals
Hall of Fame
Athletic Therapy
Gryphons Live
Arts
Visual Arts
Music
Digital Arts
Drama
Future Selwyn
Giving
Giving
Annual Giving
Annual Giving Gift Form
The Path Forward Campaign
Path Forward Campaign Donation Form
Privatization
Endowment
Student Success Centre
The Rob Wearing Bursary Fund
Pre-University (Grade 12) Fund
Ways to Give
Giftabulator
Foundation Board of Trustees
Old Boys
Advancement
OBA Board of Directors
Old Boys' News
Events
Hall of Fame
Selwyn Connect "Keeping Old Boys in Touch"
Selwyn House Golf Tournament 2024
Purpose of the Day
Contests & Awards
Golf Sponsorships & Donations